district home
parent portal
school nutrition
bus routes
View Woodward Elementary
Woodward Staff List

Staff Directory

Emily Anderson
Emily Anderson
Teacher, Kindergarten
Chelsea Andrews
Chelsea Andrews
Teacher, Grade 3
Yvette Banks
Yvette Banks
Teacher, Grade 2
Aretha Barry
Aretha Barry
Cafeteria Staff
Tonya Beck
Tonya Beck
Teacher, Grade 5
Cathy Binetti
Cathy Binetti
Teacher, Kindergarten
Katlynn Bizzell
Katlynn Bizzell
Teacher, Grade 5
Mikella Black
Mikella Black
Teacher, Grade 4
Regina Blanton
Regina Blanton
Assistant Principal
Lisa Bowie
Lisa Bowie
Interrelated Para
Brooklynn Boyd
Brooklynn Boyd
Teacher, Grade 2
Tyrone Bush
Tyrone Bush
Cafeteria, Manager
Candace Carr
Candace Carr
Teacher, ESOL
Chantel Carroll
Chantel Carroll
Clerical Staff
Colleen Casanova
Colleen Casanova
Music Specialist
Diana Chesston
Diana Chesston
Teacher, Grade 1
Anya Coggin
Anya Coggin
Teacher, Kindergarten
Shaina Collins
Shaina Collins
Teacher, Grade 1
Kena Crawford
Kena Crawford
Teacher, Grade 1
Beverly Danzie
Beverly Danzie
Custodian
Tiffany Deloatch
Tiffany Deloatch
Pre-K, Para
Sarah Dickson
Sarah Dickson
Interrelated
Courti Diggins
Courti Diggins
Teacher Candidate, Grade 3
Brian Dodson
Brian Dodson
Teacher, Technology
Kawana Dorsey
Kawana Dorsey
Interrelated
Elizabeth Duany
Elizabeth Duany
Interrelated
Jessica Dugger
Jessica Dugger
Science Lab Teacher
Deianaira Earle
Deianaira Earle
Teacher, Grade 1
Laura Ann Emerson
Laura Ann Emerson
Teacher, Grade 2
Jerome Flott
Jerome Flott
Head Custodian
Brooke Friday
Brooke Friday
Teacher, Grade 4
Alvinia Glasker
Alvinia Glasker
Counselor
Juande Gordon
Juande Gordon
Teacher, Kindergarten
Johane Grammont
Johane Grammont
Teacher, Grade 5
John Griffin
John Griffin
Cafeteria Staff
Catherine Grunke
Catherine Grunke
Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten
Dr. Demetria Haddock
Dr. Demetria Haddock
Principal
Janet Hagins
Janet Hagins
Teacher, Grade 3
Debra Halstead
Debra Halstead
Teacher, Grade 3
Abigail Hamman
Abigail Hamman
Teacher, Grade 5
Katherine Herbert
Katherine Herbert
Teacher, ESOL
Nancy Hess
Nancy Hess
Teacher, Grade 1
Nancy Hill
Nancy Hill
Teacher, Kindergarten
Tanya Hinds
Tanya Hinds
Teacher, Grade 4
Ms. Emiko Hunter
Ms. Emiko Hunter
Pre-K, Para
Arinthia Jackson
Arinthia Jackson
Cafeteria Staff
Skylar Johnson
Skylar Johnson
Teacher Candidate, Grade 1
LaTonya Jones
LaTonya Jones
Assistant Principal
Kamrun Kibria
Kamrun Kibria
Interrelated, Para
Emily Kleinberg
Emily Kleinberg
Teacher, Grade 2
Shannan Lamar
Shannan Lamar
Counselor
Beryl Lipkin
Beryl Lipkin
Teacher, Kindergarten
Cecilye Lowe
Cecilye Lowe
Teacher, EIP/ESOL Math
Tiffany Lundy
Tiffany Lundy
Teacher, Grade 3
Margaret Martin
Margaret Martin
Teacher, Pre-K
Tonya Martin
Tonya Martin
Interrelated Para
Hannah McElveen
Hannah McElveen
Teacher, Grade 2
Marcia McGowan
Marcia McGowan
Coach, Academic Data
Sharilyn Metellus
Sharilyn Metellus
Teacher, ESOL
Mayra Miranda
Mayra Miranda
Cafeteria Staff
Diana Mitchell
Diana Mitchell
Teacher, ESOL
Latoya Mitchell
Latoya Mitchell
Teacher Candidate, Grade 1
Sharon Mitchell
Sharon Mitchell
Cafeteria Staff
Lateefah D. Mosley
Lateefah D. Mosley
Instructional Support Specialist
Lemmance Moss
Lemmance Moss
Custodian
Maria Isabel Narea
Maria Isabel Narea
Pre-K, Para
Cong Ngo
Cong Ngo
Custodian
Alicia Osborn
Alicia Osborn
Teacher, Grade 2
Diana Owen
Diana Owen
Psychologist
Michael Paden
Michael Paden
Teacher, Physical Education
Angela Page
Angela Page
Teacher, ESOL
Anita Parker
Anita Parker
Teacher, Grade 1
Carol Penhollow
Carol Penhollow
Teacher, ESOL
Jena Prather
Jena Prather
Teacher, Kindergarten
Alexis Prince
Alexis Prince
Media Specialist
Iver Principe
Iver Principe
Interrelated
Christine Ramirez
Christine Ramirez
Teacher, Grade 1
Settareh Reece
Settareh Reece
Teacher, Kindergarten
Guillermo Rivves
Guillermo Rivves
Social Worker
Dr. Mary Robinson
Dr. Mary Robinson
Teacher, Coach
Kenneth Rutledge
Kenneth Rutledge
Interrelated Para
Amy Saavedra
Amy Saavedra
Teacher, Grade 3
Leron Sasser
Leron Sasser
Teacher, EIP/ESOL Math
Hillary Seides
Hillary Seides
Teacher, Grade 1
Robin Simmons-Thomas
Robin Simmons-Thomas
Teacher, ESOL
Edmund Skarzinski
Edmund Skarzinski
Teacher, Health and Phys. Ed.
Barbara Smith
Barbara Smith
Cafeteria Staff
Candi Smith
Candi Smith
Teacher, Gifted
Angelic Stephens
Angelic Stephens
Interrelated
Demarco Stephens
Demarco Stephens
Teacher, Interrelated
Marissa Stewart
Marissa Stewart
Teacher, ESOL
Megan Surette
Megan Surette
Teacher, Grade 3
Meseret Tamarat
Meseret Tamarat
Cafeteria Staff
Colleen Tereniak
Colleen Tereniak
Teacher, Grade 2
Geoffrey Thoroughman
Geoffrey Thoroughman
Interrelated
Alexandra Vela
Alexandra Vela
Teacher, Grade 4
Gail Vinson
Gail Vinson
Teacher, Title I
Aisha Walker
Aisha Walker
Secretarial Staff
Sherrene Washington
Sherrene Washington
Teacher, ESOL
James West
James West
Music Specialist
Shalisa White
Shalisa White
Teacher, Pre-K
Diana Williams
Diana Williams
Teacher, Kindergarten
Roxana Withers
Roxana Withers
Teacher, ESOL
Emily Woods
Emily Woods
Speech Therapist
Daniele Xenos
Daniele Xenos
Teacher, Grade 4
Facebook Button
Twitter Button
Instagram Icon
District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes